Sandalwood Hydrosol

Purchase Sandalwood Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

Sometimes I wonder, who on earth would not be aware of the amazing qualities of this hydrosol, Sandalwood. The hydrosol has a mesmerizing smell and is hence a part of n number fragrant brands and even creams and lotions.

The Essential Oil of Sandal Wood is extracted through steam distillation of pieces of wood from matured Sandal trees which are 40-80 years old (ideally it should be 80 years). The older the tree, the more is the oil content and richer it is in aroma.

The health benefits of Sandal Wood Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti inflammatory, anti phlogistic, anti spasmodic, astringent, cicatrisant, carminative, diuretic, disinfectant, emollient, expectorant, hypotensive, memory booster, sedative and tonic.

As far as the quality is concerned, the Indian Sandal (botanical name Santalum Album) is considered the best. There are two more varieties, namely the Hawaiian Sandal (Santalum Ellipticum), which is also priced as that of high quality, and the Australian Sandal (Santalum Spicatum) which is not that good, but is commercially more in use, since the first two varieties are not much available and hence very costly (the Indian variety is on the verge of extinction and is exorbitantly costly. The main constituents of Essential Oil of Sandal are Beta Santalol, Santyl Acetate and Santalenes.

For ages, Sandal has reserved as place of dignity and priority in many civilizations and religions of the world, especially in Hindu Religion, where it is considered holy and indispensable in all the social and religious rituals and ceremonies, right from the birth of an individual till his death. In every step, sandal is required.

  • Anti Septic: Essential Oil of Sandal Wood is very good as an anti septic. It is safe for both internal and external applications. It ingested, it helps protect internal wounds and ulcers from infections. Similarly, when applied on skin, it protects wounds, sores, boils, pimples etc. from infections and from getting septic.
  • Anti Phlogistic: Just as it has been discussed above, Sandal Wood Oil has Anti Phlogistic properties and gives relief from inflammations resulting from fever and viral infections.

Sandal Oil and paste of Sandal is used in medicines, skin and beauty treatments and numerous industrial products including mouth fresheners, edibles, incense sticks, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, soaps, lotions, creams and others. It has some really remarkable medicinal properties.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydro-sols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Rosemary Hydrosol

Purchase Rosemary Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

Rosemary, as sweet as the name sounds, tthe hydrosol of it too is quite amazing. It is loaded with qualities that enhance the human health. The hydrosol has been used by our ancestors too for a lot many purposes.

Rosemary essential oil, with its warm and penetrating aroma, is one of the most stimulating oils used in aromatherapy.

Rosemary was one of the earliest plants to be used in medicine, as well as for cooking and for religious rites. During the middle ages it was used to smoke out devils during exorcism.

Rosemary has been used for thousands of years in cooking and in medicine and it is famed for its ability to -

  • Stimulate the mind
  • Enhance the memory
  • Improve concentration

Rosemary is very hardy in appearance and somewhat resembles the pine needles of a fir tree rather than a cooking herb. The needles of the herb, which is a member of the mint family, are extremely pungent, making this herb favourable for meat dishes such as stews or roasted meats.

Rosemary is incorporated a lot in Mediterranean cooking where some cooks could not cook certain meats without it. It is an excellent flavouring for lamb, pork and chicken in particular. Rosemary is very strong in flavour and should therefore be used sparingly.

Rosemary is one of the few herbs that dry really well, due to the fact that it has a lot of oil contained in its leaves. Therefore, rosemary can be used fresh or dried in cooking, with equal results either way, of a strong and flavoursome taste. In some cases, dried rosemary is actually more pungent than fresh rosemary and should not be used as liberally as the fresh version, so that the dish is not overpowered.

Rosemary has been used both medicinally and cosmetically for several thousands of years. In various civilisations, rosemary has been the symbol for many important qualities such as loyalty between friends, remembrance, love and faithfulness and even love and death.

First and foremost though, common to the majority of civilisations, rosemary was mainly associated with the mind and its ability to strengthen the memory and boost mental power.

It was not uncommon to see Greek and Roman students wearing a garland or braid of rosemary in their hair, whilst studying for and taking exams.

Herbalists have used rosemary for centuries to treat a number of skin complaints as well as a pick-me-up tonic when feeling anxious, nervous or depressed.

Have a look at our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydrosols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Rosewood Hydrosol

Purchase Rosewood Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

Rosewood is quite famous, I’m so sure that you must have read its name on a number of beauty products’ labels. The hydrosol is a part of n number of products and that can be owed to its amazing properties and qualities.

The health benefits of Rosewood Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like analgesic, anti depressant, anti septic, aphrodisiac, anti bacterial, cephalic, deodorant, insecticide and stimulant.

The Rosewood Essential Oil is extracted from the woody matter of Rosewood tree with the help of steam distillation. Its main components are Alpha Terpineol, Alpha Pinene, Benzaldehyde, Cineole, Camphene, Geranial, Geraniol, Neral, Myrcene, Limonene, Linalool and Linalool Oxide. The Rose Wood tree, which Brazil is famous for, are giant evergreen trees bearing the scientific name Aniba Rosaeaodora. Rose Wood is highly priced as a decorative wood and millions of hectares of rose wood forests were cut down for making furniture and show pieces, chopsticks etc.

This wood could have been used to produce tons of Rose Wood Essential Oil and put to better usages to keep mankind healthier. Let us see what medicinal properties this floral, sweet smelling oil derived from these dead-looking pieces of wood had in store for us.

  • Analgesic: If not strong, this oil serves as a mild analgesic and can give you relief from slight headache, toothaches and pain in muscles and joints, particularly those resulting from infections of cold, influenza, mumps, measles etc.
  • Anti Depressant: This Essential Oil can take away your depression and leave you smiling within minutes. The mild sweet, spicy and floral aroma of this oil does all the tricks and thus it is favored by the aromatherapy specialists. It drives away sadness and disappointment and prepares you to take on the life with a new and positive point of view. Can be very good for those who recently failed in their tests or in love.
  • Anti Septic: Before you rush to a doctor following a minor cut or abrasion or an insect bite, you can do one thing. Soak a piece of cotton in the Rosewood Oil and apply it on the affected place. It will not only protect it from infections, but will also help heal it.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydrosols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Rose Hydrosol

Purchase Rose Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

The rose, in history, has been an epitome of the most beautiful of things, be it love, be it heart, be it beauty. Similarly, if we go to the hydrosol of this amazingly beautiful flower, we will find that, the qualities of its hydrosol can give every other hydrosol on the earth, a run for its money.

The exact origin of rosewater and rose oil production was never recorded in history. However, we can trace the existence of rosewater as far back as 1200BC to the Mycenaean city of Pilos where it was traded commercially.[1] The production of rosewater was also a thriving industry in Shiraz in Persia. From 810BC the province of Faristan in Persia was required to give an annual tribute of 30,000 bottles of rosewater to the Caliph in Baghdad. At this time Faristan was the centre of global rosewater production, exporting to China and throughout the Islamic world.

This oil does not only have an amazing scent but also has a number of healing properties and has been used to treat various illnesses in alternative and ayurvedic medicine.

This amazing oil has antibacterial, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory qualities. It’s also a natural stimulant, and all these properties work together to make a natural tonic for the skin. It’s used for the skin, mainly to -

  • Soothe
  • Reduce inflammation
  • Cleanse the skin

This oil may help to regulate oil production and could be a good way to keep excess oil production under control. It also has very high antioxidant activity, and this makes it useful in skin care.

Rose oil is an important part of herb folklore and was used to treat both male and female problems. Some of these problems included impotency, irregular periods, and symptoms of menopause. It also has been used to treat sore throats, asthma, nausea, and hay fever. In ayurveda, this oil is believed to help correct imbalances within the digestive enzyme and endocrine systems.

Rose oil seems to be an oil that is worth learning how to use. It not only soothes and protects the skin but can also help with mood swings. If you make your own skin care products or soaps, this oil could be a great way to add healing and calming properties to anything from body lotions to homemade soaps.

In aromatherapy, the psychological effects are wondrous for those with a broken heart, or other emotional wounds. Rose oil calms and supports the heart center, inspiring a sense of happiness and well-being. When rejection or loss has injured one’s ability to love and nurture, either themselves or those around them, rose oil can bring sweet and gentle comfort and allow an emotional ‘re-opening’.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydrosols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Rose Geranium Hydrosol

Puchase Rose Geranium Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

The hydrosol is used for a number of purposes and the most important one being, helping in digestion. The hydrosol has many amazing properties that deal with the internal problems of the human body very effectively.

Rose Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens) is a well-loved fragrance used for cosmetics; food, tea & alcohol flavorings, perfumery, and holistic healing…especially for emotional balance / stress, the skin, and women’s endocrine system issues.

Physically, it helps with hormonal balance, liver & kidney functions, discharges toxins from the liver that may be impacting the body’s overall well-being. (opens the the Solar Plexus). Supports digestive, nervous, & circulatory systems Has antiseptic qualities.

  • Cardiovascular: Improves blood flow / reduces bleeding, Hemorrhoids; Varicose veins;
  • Digestive support: Traditionally used to treat Diarrhea, Dysentery and Colic; Gallstones, heals Ulcers, supports Liver detoxification (dilates bile ducts), balances the Pancreas;
  • Hormonal support: A vital component in the treatment of Endometriosis, Hormonal balance, Pre-Menstrual & Menopausal symptoms, reputed to help with Uterine and Breast Cancer (would certainly help the patient to relax and cope with the pain)
  • Oral health: Sore throats & infections;
  • Nervous System: Remedy for Herpes & Shingles, relieves Neuralgia, regenerates Nerve tissue, so may be useful for disease or chemo-induced Neuropathy;
  • Skin regeneration: Acne, Burns, Bruises, Eczema, Frostbite, Infections, Insect repellent & soothes Bites & Bee stings, Ringworm, heals Sores & Wounds; good as an Oily Skin Cleanser to balance the sebum;
  • Stress & Anxiety related issues: Confusion, useful for promoting Concentration, Depression, Insomnia, Panic & Anxiety, Tension;
  • Urinary Tract: Kidney stones

You can use rose geranium essential oil in baths, massage oil, diffusion in the home, in a vaporizer, in organic cream or shampoo bases, or other organic products. As it is an insect repellent, you can use a few drops on a tissue if you are sitting outside or even at home to avoid insect bites. However, essential oils are very strong and only one or two drops should be used. It should not be applied undiluted on the skin as it can create irritations or burns and rose geranium essential oil should be avoided by pregnant women. Also, chose an organic essential oil to guarantee its quality as fragrance essential oils do not carry the therapeutic effects a therapeutic grade oil does.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydrosols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Pine Hydrosol

Purchase Pine Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

This hydrosol is extremely helpful in fighting a number of diseases, they can be skin related, internal or even external. The hydrosol is known be pure and highly antiseptic in nature. It held great importance in the past and still does.

The numerous health benefits of pine essential oil have made it one of the most important essential oils used in aromatherapy. Pine essential oil blends well with many other oils including cedarwood, rosemary, lavandin, sage, labdanum, juniper, etc., and hence can be widely used in making numerous aromatherapy preparations.

Pine essential oil is the oil obtained from the tree commonly known as pine and having the Latin name pinus sylvestris. It is believed that this tree has originated from Austria and Russia and then spread in different parts of the world. If you are yet to know which tree we are talking about, you must have seen it being used as Christmas tree.

The health benefits of pine essential oil are attributed to its antibacterial, analgesic, diuretic, energizing, antiseptic, and aromatic properties.

Given below are some health benefits of pine essential oil -

  • Skin Care: The most important health benefit of pine essential oil is in treating various skin problems. Dermatologists often prescribe the oil in treating psoriasis, itching, pimples, eczema, skin diseases, poor skin, scabies, sores, and fleas. It gives you a balanced, smooth, renewed and shinny skin.
  • Cosmetics: Pine essential oil also has a mesmerizing essence and hence gives a sweet aroma to the cosmetics it is used in. It is also used in making perfumes and scents. It is also used in removing lice from hair. Pine essential oil is widely used as massage oil and bath oil. Hence it is used in soap making.
  • Metabolism: Pine essential oil also increases metabolism and thus boosts your activity levels. It is also helpful in purifying the body due to its ability to treat intestinal problems. It is diuretic and helps in removing water from your body. It is also used in case of food poisoning.
  • Pain: Pine essential oil is analgesic and hence it is a good remedy for people suffering from joint pain, arthritis, and rheumatism.

Pine essential oil is effective in reducing the inflammation of gall bladder and incidence of gallstones. Pine oil is also added in many household products due to its aroma. These include room sprays, volatile liquids and room fresheners.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydrosols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Pimento Berry Hydrosol

Purchase Pimento Berry Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

The hydrosol Pimento Berry, better known as a magical natural hydrosol is quite amazing at dealing with a number of infections and diseases. The hydrosol is wonderful when applied in the right manner and with the right hydrosols.

Pimento berries are the dried unripe fruit of the pimento tree. They resemble large peppercorns and have brown, wrinkled skin. When you grind them up, you get the seasoning known as allspice. Allspice smells and tastes like a combination of nutmeg, ginger, cinnamon and cloves and is a common ingredient in Caribbean and other cuisines.

Pimento trees get their name from the Spanish word for peppercorn, pimenta. This plant thrives in tropical climates. As it grows, it starts to resemble a canopy tree and pimento berries emerge. You pick pimento berries when they are unripe and allow them to dry in the sun. Once dried, you can use them whole or ground them to make allspice seasoning.

Pimento berries have similar benefits to cloves when used medicinally. Pimento increases blood flow throughout the body by expanding blood vessels, helps your digestive system to work more efficiently and alleviates pain associated with sore muscles or arthritis when added to a hot bath. The oil of pimento berries has antimicrobial properties and alleviates body odor. It is also used for aromatherapy and is a popular ingredient in many -

  • Oils
  • Perfumes
  • Colognes

This is a key ingredient in many Caribbean foods, particularly jerk chicken, spice cake, barbecue sauce, gingerbread and pudding. You can include whole pimento berries in fish dishes, vegetable stocks and soups. Germans include large amounts of allspice in their staple German sausage, and in Great Britain, allspice is a staple in dessert dishes. Americans use allspice in dessert dishes as well, particularly apple and sweet potato pie.

The berries are considered by many to be an herbal remedy for various ailments, including poor localized circulation, stiff joints, and tired muscles. Allspice berries contain a chemical substance called eugenol, and it also has tannins which are substances that bind proteins in the body. These are some of the properties responsible for its medicinal use, allowing it to serve as an herbal remedy. During the Napoleonic war, Russian soldiers employed the dried fruit of this herb to help keep their feet warm by placing some in their boots. Tannins in allspice berries act as a mild anesthetic that, when coupled with its warming effect, help to alleviate the discomfort of stiff muscles if used as a poultice.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydro-sols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Petit Grain Hydrosol

Purchase Petit Grain Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

The hydrosol is quite effective, poeple love to use this on a daily basis, owing to its many wonderful qualities. Initially, the hydrosol was used as an antiseptic in order to traet to a number of health related problems and infections.

Citrus fruits are treasures of wonderful medicinal properties and this fetched them a significant place in the world of aromatherapy and herbal medicines. Time and again we have another essential oil derived from our well known citrus fruit, none other than the refreshing and the thirst quenching “Orange”. Let me tell you that botanical name of orange is Citrus Aurantium. You might think that we have already studied the essential oil derived from orange. Then how is this one different?

The Essential Oil of Orange extracted from the peels of oranges by cold compression, while the Essential Oil of Petit Grain is extracted from the fresh leaves and young and tender twigs of orange tree through steam distillation. The chief constituents of this oil are gamma terpineol, geraniol, geranyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, myrcene, neryl acetate and trans ocimene. You might also remember Neroli Essential Oil which was derived from the flowers of orange.

So you see! No part of this citrus plant goes wasted. It is such beneficial. Still confused regarding its name? This oil was previously extracted from the green and young oranges which were the sizes of the peas and hence the name Petit Grain. This oil is extensively used in perfume and cosmetics industries as well as in food and beverages as a flavouring agent, due to its remarkable aroma.

The health benefits of Petit Grain Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like -

  • Anti septic
  • Anti spasmodic
  • Anti depressant
  • Deodorant
  • Nervine
  • Sedative

Apart from being used in aromatherapy, the Petit Grain oil has numerous uses in herbal medicines. Its medicinal uses are listed below.

Almost all of us are well acquainted with the word “Septic” and hear it frequently in our daily life, but seldom do we try to investigate into it. All we care to know is that whenever we get a wound, it is enough to stick a “Band-Aid” or any other medicated strip on it or apply an anti septic lotion or cream on it and it is over. If it still gets worse and there is reddish swelling around the wound, then we go to the doctor, he pushes in an injection and the matter is settled. Have we ever wondered that you can get a septic even without wounds?

What is septic and what causes it? How serious it can be etc.? Septic is actually a type of infection which may happen to any open and unprotected body part, external or internal, and is caused by a kind of bacteria called Staphylococcus Aureus. Since wounds are the points most vulnerable to infections (being open), therefore symptoms of septic are mostly seen on wounds but are not limited to wounds. Septic in urethra, urinary tracts, gall bladder and kidneys are frequently heard of. Neo-natal babies are very much susceptible to septic. This infection can give rise to acute pain in the affected places or in the whole body, cramps, convulsions, swelling with redness, stiffness in the muscles and joints, abnormal behaviour and even death, in worst cases.

Many babies catch this infection the moment they are born or when their umbilical cord is cut to detach them from their mother’s body, and this septic often causes their death. An anti septic, like this essential oil of Petit Grain, fights this infection by inhibiting bacterial growth. This oil, being non toxic and non irritant, can be safely applied externally or ingested.

Have a look at our reference links -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydro-sols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Peppermint Hydrosol

Purchase Peppermint Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

Peppermint essential hydrosol is a wonderful potion to treat various infections and even heals and cures many. It has long been used for specific problems like indigestion and poor dental health. It has a lingering cooling effect.

Peppermint is a cross between watermint and spearmint and is native to Europe. Historically, the herb has been known for its medicinal uses. Hence it is often termed as the world’s oldest medicine.

The health benefits of peppermint oil include its ability to treat indigestion, respiratory problems, headache, nausea, fever, stomach and bowel spasms and pain. Due to the presence of menthol, menthone and menthyl esters, peppermint and peppermint oil find wide applications in manufacture of soap, shampoo, cigarette, toothpaste, chewing gum, tea and ice cream.

Unlike many other herbs and essential oils, numerous health benefits of peppermint and peppermint oil have been studied and proved by the scientific community. As a result, peppermint oil is also sold in the form of capsules and tablets.

Peppermint oil is also used as a flavoring agent. You will find very few people who will not find peppermint suitable to their palate.

Peppermint oil contains numerous minerals and nutrients including manganese, iron, magnesium, calcium, folate, potassium, and copper. It also contains omega-3 fatty acids, Vitamin A and Vitamin C.

  • Indigestion: Peppermint oil is very helpful in digestion. Often people put a few drops of peppermint oil in a glass of water and drink it after their meal due to its digestive properties. It is carminative and therefore helps in removing gas. Peppermint oil is a good tonic for those who have a low appetite. It also helps during motion sickness and upset stomach. Preliminary research has proved that peppermint oil in the combination of caraway oil can be used for treating heartburns.
  • Dental Care: Peppermint oil, due to its antiseptic properties, is useful for dental care. It removes bad breath and helps teeth and gums deal with germs. No wonder, it is added in numerous toothpastes. It is also useful for treating toothaches.
  • Respiratory Problems: Menthol, which is present in abundance in peppermint oil, helps in clearing the respiratory tract. It is an effective expectorant and therefore provides instantaneous, though temporary, relief in numerous respiratory problems including nasal congestion, sinusitis, asthma, bronchitis, cold and cough. As a result, it is used in numerous cold rubs. When these cold rubs are rubbed on the chest, they remove nasal and respiratory congestion immediately.
  • Nausea and Headache: Peppermint oil is a good home remedy for nausea and headache. Applying peppermint oil in diluted form on the forehead is known to remove headache.
  • StressStress: Like most other essential oils, peppermint is able to provide relief from stress, depression and mental exhaustion due to its refreshing nature. It is also effective against anxiety and restlessness.
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome: The muscle relaxing property of peppermint oil has been found to ease irritable bowel syndrome. This has been validated through preliminary scientific research though the exact mechanism is still unknown.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydro-sols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry

Patchouli Hydrosol

Purchase Patchouli Hydrosol – CLICK HERE!

Patchouli hydrosol has many crusaders. The hydrosol is highly therapeutic in nature and benefits human health greatly. The ones who use it are gaga about the hydrosol. One of those peopel is my aunt, who says it calms her mind.

Essential Oil of Patchouli is extracted by steam distillation of leaves of Patchouli, whose botanical name is Pogostemon Cablin or Pogostemon Patchouli.

The health benefits of Patchouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti depressant, anti phlogistic, anti septic, aphrodisiac, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicide, insecticide, sedative and tonic.

The basic components of Patchouli Essential Oil are Alpha Patchoulene, Beta Patchoulene, Alpha Guaiene, Alpha Bulnesene, Caryophyllene, Norpatchoulenol, Patchouli Alcohol, Seychellene and Pogostol. The insecticidal and insect repellant properties of this oil were known from a long time ago and were particularly used in protecting clothes from insects. Then later on, its other benefits were discovered.

Its medicinal properties include;

  • Anti Depressant: This oil works great on people suffering from depression. It helps them to get over from the feeling and fills them with new hopes. That is why it is very much in use in aromatherapy. It uplifts mood, drives away disappointment and relaxes tension.
  • Anti Phlogistic: It soothes inflammation, particularly those resulting from fever and gives relief.
  • Anti Septic: Protects the wounds and ulcers from infections and from being septic.
  • Aphrodisiac: Patchouli Oil is also good for treating sexual problems such as impotency, loss of libido and interest in sex, erectile problems, frigidity etc. and acts as an aphrodisiac.
  • Astringent: It induces contractions in muscles, nerves and skin. This helps strengthening hold of gums on teeth, preventing shagging of skin, hair fall and loosening of muscles. This astringency of Patchouli Oil also helps stop haemorrhage by contracting the blood vessels.
  • Cicatrisant: It helps heal cuts and wounds and also speed up the fading of their scars. This is equally effective in vanishing marks left by boils, acne, pox, measles etc.
  • Cytophylactic: This property of the Essential Oil of Patchouli promotes growth by helping generation of new body cells. This helps in production of red blood cells too. It was seen mainly helpful in regeneration of new skin cells, thus keeping the skin healthy, young and vibrant.
  • Deodorant: The strong sweet, spicy and musky aroma of this essential oil keeps away body odor. But it should be used in dilution as sometimes the aroma of Patchouli Oil might feel too strong to bear.
  • Diuretic: It increases the tendency of urinating as well as the frequency of urination and quantity of urine. This helps loose weight, lower blood pressure, increase appetite, lower cholesterol and removal of toxins from the body.
  • Febrifuge: Reduces body temperature in case of fever by fighting the infections causing the fever. Being an Anti Phlogistic, it gives relief from the inflammations caused by fever and this way too helps bringing down the fever, since fever can be reduced to some extent if the pain and inflammation associated with fever are taken care of.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Floral Waters by Wise Geek
  2. Hydro-sols by Natural Home Spa
  3. Floral Flowers by Chemistry